Who are the professional chalk artists?

The Marietta Cobb Museum of Art is proud to announce the professional artists participating in 2019’s Chalktoberfest. This year, 86 national and international artists will take part in the museum’s most celebrated annual event featured on the streets of historic Marietta Square. While many artists listed here have chalked in this festival in prior years, there will also be a great new class of creatives brought in to debut their art on the storied Square’s asphalt. The art displayed at the festival will represent a variety of genres and cultures, with artists traveling near and far to showcase their work. Artists this year are not only coming from within the United States, but also countries such as Mexico and Italy.

See the full of list here:

 

Abraham Burciaga – Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico

Adriana Daphne Palomo – San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico

Aislynn Mullen – Gainesville, Florida

Alberto Viloria – Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Alex Maksiov – Kiev, Ukraine

Allison Severson – Saint Paul, Minnesota

Amanda Hoback – Simpsonville, Kentucky

Andrew Patrick Henry – Barnesville, Georgia

Aydé Juárez – Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

Beatrice Flaig – Wellington, Florida

Beth Shistle – DeLand, Florida

Brianna Cunha – Lake Forest, California

Bridget Lyons – Tampa, Florida

Carlos Alberto García Hernández – Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Carlos Enrique Robledo Moreno – San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico

Cassandra González – San Bartolomé Coatepec, Huixquilucan, Mexico

César Polack – Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Chelsey Austin – Atlanta, Georgia

Chris Carlson – Denver, Colorado

Craig Rogers – Richland Center, Wisconsin

Cynthia Kostylo – Waukegan, Illinois

Darla Leffew – Lake Worth, Florida

David Lepore – Port St. Lucie, Florida

Devon Fulmer – Lake Mary, Florida

Ed Rosell – Kennesaw, Georgia

Eduardo Gabriel Bustos Almanza – San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico

Erik Montañez – León, Guanajuato, México

Erik Greenawalt – North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Erika Thurkins – East Aurora, New York

Fher Longoria – General, Escobedo, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Hecto Diaz – West Palm Beach, Florida

Genesis Allione – West Palm Beach, Florida

Genna Panzarella – Mill Valley, California

Gregory Flaig – Gainesville, Florida

Gus Moran – Pomona, California

Ignacio De Jesús Chávez – Queretaro, Mexico

Ivann Garc – Yuriria, Guanajuato, Mexico

Jack Tripp – Sandy, Utah

Jamie Rogers – Richland Center, Wisconsin

Janet Tombros – Mount Dora, Florida

Jeff Pilkinton – Harlan, Indiana

Jennifer Ripassa – Brea, California

Jennifer Chaparro – Hobe Sound, Florida

Jesse Lubera – Galeton, Pennsylvania

Jolene Russell – Sacramento, California

Josh Jameson – Lilburn, Georgia

Juan Ignacio Sanchez Perez – San Jose Iturbide, Guanajuato, Mexico

Julie Jilek – Appleton, Wisconsin

Julie Graden – Bridgeton, Missouri

Ken Mullen – West Palm Beach, Florida

Kimberly Wood – Saint Joseph, Michigan

Lautaro Fabricio Musse – Villa María, Argentina

Lee Mobley – Douglas, Georgia

Lexi Fulmer – Lake Mary, Florida

Lisa Gaither – Raleigh, North Carolina

Lori Hughes – Columbus, Ohio

Lourdes Claudio – Royal Palm Beach, Florida

Mariangela Cappa- Mantova, Italy

Marianna Battipaglia – Nocera Superiore, Italy

Maribeth Mcfaul – Mission Biejo, California

Marlon Yanes – Hayward, California

Matt Mcallister – Palmetto, Florida

Mauricio Vargas – Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico

Melinda Gallant – Boyton Beach, Florida

Melody Tripp – Sandy, Utah

Michael Las Casas – Palm Beach Gardens, Florida

Michael Kirby – Baltimore, Maryland

Michela Vicini – Cremona, Italy

Michela Bogoni – Verona, Italy

Mino Di Summa – Francavilla Fontana, Italy

Nancy Garza – San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico

Naomi Haverland – Seattle, Washington

Naomi Duben – Los Angeles, California

Nestor Mendoza – Sacramento, California

Nicole Flaig – Arlington, Virginia

Raul Rincón Gallardo Domenzain – Mexico City, Mexico

Rod Tryon – Santa Barbara, California

Ron Hawkins – Orlando, Florida

Ruben Martinez Arriaga – Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Shane Mesmer – Port St. Lucie, Florida

Sharyn Chan – Goleta, California

Tadeo Mendoza – Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Tonya Youngberg – West Bountiful, Utah

Truman Adams – Sarasota, Florida

Velko Geurgevich – Belgrade, Serbia

Victor Martin Segoviano Regalado – Guanajuato, Mexico

Vittorio Valiante – Naples, Italy

Wayne and Cheryl Renshaw – Santa Clara, California

William Zin – Long Beach, California

Photographs are courtesy of the wonderful Craig Houdeshell and Gina Hartl

Presenting Sponsors

Platinum Sponsors

Close Menu
CHALKTOBERFEST 2019 MENU